04
June
2012
|
02:09 PM
America/Chicago

Staff Council Winners Announced

The winners of 2012 Staff Awards, presented on June 1 in the Cullen Robertson Auditorium, are as follows:

Fun Awards

  • Debora Evans
  • LaKeidra Gilford
  • Bernice Guillen
  • Amber Haley
  • Sylvia Medellin
  • Carol Tucker

Excellence Awards

  • Roberto Romo
  • Christine Stempinski
  • Kevin Dorsey

Academic Awards

  • Lucy Bowen
  • Vanessa Camarena
  • Carlos Garza
  • Megan Lee
  • Sylvia Morin
  • Da'Shauna Robinson
  • Zach Schroeder
  • Teresa Sterling

Retiree Awards

  • Linda Biddle
  • Brenetta Brooks
  • Jose Longoria
  • Jose Martinez
  • Mersades Richard
  • Cleve Rose
  • Craig Stagg

5 Year Service Awards

  • Vanessa Aranda
  • Stephanie Bassett
  • Robert Vell
  • Denise Bland
  • Christopher Bowes
  • Saul Cisneros
  • Danny Cook
  • Scott Curtis
  • Carolyn Garcia
  • Bernice Guillen
  • Erick Hipolito
  • Joe Jimenez
  • Spencer Lightsy
  • Barbara Lucero
  • Sylvia Medellin
  • Juan Mondragon
  • Sylvia Morin
  • Beverly Moses
  • Lou Naut
  • Bryan Nguyen
  • David Nguyen
  • Johnny Nguyen
  • Kwame Opuni
  • Saile Palacios
  • Cherilyn Pearson
  • Charles Picco
  • Michael Records
  • Jose Rocha
  • Olga Sanchez
  • Michael Sheiman
  • Gary Tichenor
  • DeSandra Torbor
  • Chloe Tran
  • Vanessa Turner
  • Thomas Wilson
  • Joshua Wood
  • Andrew Zamarippa

10 Year Service Awards

  • Ashley Andrus
  • Nikhil Bhatt
  • Ann Cole
  • Cindy Evans
  • Michelle Falcon
  • Lucas Fedell
  • Edward Hall
  • Trevor Jones
  • Marilyn McShane
  • Paulette Purdy
  • Victoria Saucede
  • Debra Shoulidce

15 Year Service Award

  • Lyncolna Bonier
  • Elia Davila
  • Ruben Diaz
  • Janet Heitmiller
  • Israel Hipolito
  • Tiffany Luong
  • Miguel Ruiz
  • Patricia Sanchez
  • Betty Powell
  • Gary Wilson

20 Year Service Awards

  • Philip Miller
  • Frederick Varela

25 Year Service Awards

  • Jean DeWitt

30 Year Service Awards

  • Dominique Dominguez
  • Michael Dressman
  • Robert Jurica
  • Lloyd Matzner